Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bristol Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bristol AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bristol Tennessee Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bristol TN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bristol Crime Index 15916285.64479.3
 
Bristol Violent Crimes 159628.2553.5
Bristol Murders 007
Bristol Rapes 1039.533.1
Bristol Robberies 1767.2205.8
Bristol Aggravated Assaults 132521.5336.5
 
Bristol Property Crimes 14325657.43906.1
Bristol Burglaries 229904.7813.2
Bristol Larceny/Thefts 10944322.12601.7
Bristol Motor Vehicle Thefts 109430.6501.5
 
Bristol Arsons 1  831.61N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bristol crime collection area population of 25,312.
  • Bristol crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bristol crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bristol

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bristol crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bristol crime level is worse than national average.

 BRISTOL STATISTICS
 Bristol Population: 24821
 Male Population: 11798
 Female Population: 13023
 Households: 10648
 Median Age: 40
 Average Household Size: 2.26
Bristol Population
Bristol Crime Level:

 MORE TN CRIME STATS
  Nashville
  Memphis
  Knoxville
  Chattanooga
  Clarksville
  Murfreesboro
  Johnson City
  Jackson
  Cleveland
  Kingsport
  Maryville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement